About E-REP

Our Board

2022 – 2023 Board of Directors

Officers & Executive Committee

Curt Begle
Curt Begle

Chair, Berry Global

Jim Ryan
Jim Ryan

Immediate Past Chair, Old National Bank

Beth McFadin Higgins
Beth McFadin Higgins

Vice Chair, McFadin Higgins & Folz

Christine Keck
Christine Keck

Vice Chair, CenterPoint Energy

Johnathan Pope
Johnathan Pope

Secretary, YMCA of Southwestern Indiana, Inc.

Dr. James Porter
Dr. James Porter

Treasurer, Deaconess Health System

Tara Barney
Tara Barney

E-REP

Heather Allyn

Posey County Council

Evan Beck

Woodward Commercial Realty Inc.

Bill Collins
Bill Collins

Posey County

Leah Curry
Leah Curry

Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana, Inc.

John Lamb
John Lamb

German American Bank

Richard Leger

CenterPoint Energy

Ken Montgomery
Ken Montgomery

Gibson County

Pepper Mulherin
Pepper Mulherin

AT&T

Cheryl Musgrave

Peter Paradossi

Evansville Regional Business Committee

Chris Pietruszkiewicz

University of Evansville

Dr. Ronald Rochon
Dr. Ronald Rochon

University of Southern Indiana

Dan Saylor
Dan Saylor

Warrick County

Michael Schopmeyer
Michael Schopmeyer

Kahn, Dees, Donovan & Kahn, LLP

Lori Sutton

Alcoa Corporation

Daniela Vidal
Daniela Vidal

Ivy Tech Community College

Lynell Walton
Lynell Walton

Old National Bank

Lloyd Winnecke
Lloyd Winnecke

City of Evansville

Luke Yaeger
Luke Yaeger

Indiana Members Credit Union

Board of Directors

Brad Begle

Berry Global

Jean Blanton

Stoll Keenan & Ogden

John Briscoe

FC Tucker Emge Realtors

Adrian Brooks

Memorial Community Development Corp

Alex Chang

Ascension St. Vincent Evansville

Candace Chapman

E-REP

Jeff Clark

Dick Clark’s Restaurant

Barry Cox

The Cox Group

Bill Curtis

City of Mt Vernon

James Deffendall

City of Oakland City

Dr. Ronald Dempsey

Oakland City University

JP Englebrecht

South Central, Inc.

Kari Fluegel

Kaiser Aluminum Warrick

Matthew Folz

Harding, Shymanski & Company, P.S.C.

David Freeman

FORVIS

Tami Hack

Gibson County Economic Development Corporation

Nate Hahn

Evansville Regional Airport

Tim Hollander

Toyota Motor Mfg. Indiana, Inc.

Kerry Jackson

Shoe Carnival, Inc.

Jeff Justice

Hafer

Doug Lawson

Field and Main Bank

Brandon McClish

Purple Aces Sports Properties

Jim McMurray

Atlas World Group

Stacey McNeill

Bally’s Evansville

Randy Miller

Academy Energy Group

Matthew Nix

Nix Companies

Michael O’Daniel

D-Patrick

Doug Petitt

United Companies

Neely Pierce

Fifth Third Bank

Art Pike

Reckitt

Aric Pryor

Quarion Technologies, Inc.

Dave Rector

Evansville Vanderburgh County Building Authority

Jenna Richardt

E-REP

Greg Risch

Gibbs Die Casting

Steve Roelle

Warrick County Economic Development

Chris Rutledge

Banterra Bank

Brock Ryan

SABIC

Bill Schirmer

Evansville Teachers Federal Credit Union

Brandon Scott

Ten Adams

Laura Scott

Farmer, Scott, Ozete, Robinson & Schmitt

Lisa Slade

Slade Print

Chad Sullivan

Jackson Kelly, PLLC

Ash Titzer

CountryMark

Greg Wright

City of Princeton

Charlie Wyatt

City of Boonville

Ted Ziemer

Stoll Keenon Ogden