About E-REP

Our Board

2021-2022 Board of Directors

Officers & Executive Committee

Jim Ryan
Jim Ryan

Board Chair, Old National Bank

Curt Begle
Curt Begle

Vice Chair, Berry Global

Beth McFadin Higgins
Beth McFadin Higgins

Vice Chair, McFadin Higgins & Folz

Johnathan Pope
Johnathan Pope

Secretary, YMCA of Southwestern Indiana, Inc.

Christine Keck
Christine Keck

Treasurer, CenterPoint Energy

Tara Barney
Tara Barney

E-REP

Greg Wathen
Greg Wathen

E-REP

Bill Collins
Bill Collins

Posey County

Leah Curry
Leah Curry

Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana, Inc.

Steve Greenley
Steve Greenley

CenterPoint Energy

John Lamb
John Lamb

German American Bank

Ken Montgomery
Ken Montgomery

Gibson County

Pepper Mulherin
Pepper Mulherin

AT&T

Dr. James Porter
Dr. James Porter

Deaconess Health System

Dr. Ronald Rochon
Dr. Ronald Rochon

University of Southern Indiana

Dan Saylor
Dan Saylor

Warrick County

Michael Schopmeyer
Michael Schopmeyer

Kahn, Dees, Donovan & Kahn, LLP

Ben Shoulders
Ben Shoulders

Vanderburgh County

Trudy Stock
Trudy Stock

Harding, Shymanski & Company, P.S.C.

Stephanie Terry
Stephanie Terry

Vanderburgh County

Daniela Vidal
Daniela Vidal

Ivy Tech Community College

Lynell Walton
Lynell Walton

Old National Bank

Lloyd Winnecke
Lloyd Winnecke

City of Evansville

Luke Yaeger
Luke Yaeger

Indiana Members Credit Union

Board of Directors

Evan Beck

Woodward Commercial Realty Inc.

Brad Begle

Berry Global

Jean Blanton

Ziemer, Stayman, Weitzel & Shoulders

John Briscoe

FC Tucker Emge Realtors

Adrian Brooks

Memorial Community Development Corp

Candace Chapman

Jeff Clark

Dick Clark’s Restaurant

Barry Cox

The Cox Group

Bill Curtis

City of Mt Vernon

James Deffendall

City of Oakland City

Dr. Ronald Dempsey

Oakland City University

Brad Ellsworth

CenterPoint Energy

JP Englebrecht

South Central, Inc.

Kari Fluegel

Kaiser Aluminum Warrick

David Freeman

BKD, LLP

Nate Hahn

Evansville Regional Airport

Kerry Jackson

Shoe Carnival, Inc.

Jeff Justice

Hafer

Doug Lawson

Field and Main Bank

Thomas Lydon

Industrial Contractors Skanska

Brandon McClish

Purple Aces Sports Properties

Jim McMurray

Atlas World Group

Stacey McNeill

Bally’s Evansville

Keith Messmer

BKD, LLP

Randy Miller

Academy Energy Group

Matthew Nix

Nix Companies

Michael O’Daniel

D-Patrick

Peter Paradossi

Evansville Regional Business Committee

Doug Petitt

United Companies

Neely Pierce

Fifth Third Bank

Chris Pietruszkiewicz

University of Evansville

Art Pike

Reckitt

Aric Pryor

Quarion Technologies, Inc.

Dave Rector

Evansville Vanderburgh County Building Authority

Jenna Richardt

Greg Risch

Gibbs Die Casting

Chris Rutledge

Banterra Bank

Brock Ryan

SABIC

Bill Schirmer

Evansville Teachers Federal Credit Union

Brandon Scott

Ten Adams

Laura Scott

Farmer, Scott, Ozete, Robinson & Schmitt

Lisa Slade

Slade Print

Chad Sullivan

Jackson Kelly, PLLC

Ash Titzer

CountryMark

Greg Wright

City of Princeton

Charlie Wyatt

City of Boonville

Ted Ziemer

Stoll Keenon Ogden